Category - Cinema

Rekha Thapa

Nick Name : Nanu Date of Birth : Bhadra 5th Birth Place : Morang Marital Status : Married Languages...

Gopal Bhutani

Birth date-BS 1989 Birth place-Fikka,Ilam Gopal Bhutani,a legend in Nepali Film industry is...

Dilip Rayamajhi

Birth place- Jhakha, Kirtipur His wife named Manju; they have one daughter, Divya. Dilip Rayamajhi...

Melina Manandhar

Birth place-Kathmandu carrier start-2048 B.S. First Movie-Priyasi  

Usha rajak

Date of birth-1985 Birth place-Lalitpur Beauty pageants The first title she won in her modeling...

Bhuwan kc

Date of birth-auguest 23,1957 Birth place-kathmandu Bhuwan K.C. is a Nepali film actor and producer...

Shiv Shrestha

Nepal’s one of the oldest actors famous in action movies as well as in romance movies...

Aaryan Sigdel

Date of birth-5 August 1984 Father-Ramchandra Sigdel Mother-Sharada Sigdel Birth place...

Niruta Singh

Date of birth-August,12 1977 Birth place-Darjaling,India Niruta moved to kathmandu after she...

Bipana Thapa

Bipana Thapa is one of the successful actress in Nepali film industry. She started her career with...

Jharana Bajracharya

  Birth Date – March 13 1981 A.D. Home town – Kathmandu Nepal At the age of 16, Jharana won...

Keki Adhikari

Nickname : Keku Date of Birth- Paush 03 (December 17) Father -Badri Adhikari Mother- Laxmi Adhikari...

 

सूचना बिभाग दर्ता नम्बर ५३७ - २०७३ / ०७४ सेलिब्रिटी नेपाल डट कम का लागी, संचालक/प्रकाशक : कल्पना सापकोटा, सम्पादक : आनन्द अधिकारी, सम्बाददाता : रघुनाथ सापकोटा, सम्पर्क : ९८५१०७१८७३