Category - Cinema

Jharana Bajracharya

  Birth Date – March 13 1981 A.D. Home town – Kathmandu Nepal At the age of 16, Jharana won...

Keki Adhikari

Nickname : Keku Date of Birth- Paush 03 (December 17) Father -Badri Adhikari Mother- Laxmi Adhikari...

Durga Nembang

Date of Birth-2031 jeth 30 Birth Place-Panchthar Father-Damber BDR Nembang Mother-Manmaya Limbu...

Dinesh Pakhrin

Date of Birth-2035 Baisakh,1 Birth Place-Dhanusha Father-Shyam Bdr.Lama Mother-Nanu Maya Lama...

Uday Subba

Date of Birth-2027 Asar 15 Birth Place-Terathum Father-Til kumar Subba Mother-Khin maya Subba...

Hari Bansha Acharya

Date of Birth-27 th Kartik 2014 BS (9 October 1958) Father name-Homanjaya Acharya Mother -Ganesh...

Shovit Basnet

Date of Birth-februry,4-1978 Birth Place-Thankot,Kathmandu Direction Movie...

Dinesh D C

Dinesh D C (Dahal Chetri) Date of Birth-17th,November Birth Place -Ilam,Nepal Address-Dhapasi...

Arpan Thapa

Date of Birth – 2036, Mangsir,1 Birth Place – Kathmandu Debut Movie – Six City tarted Career...

Usha Paudel

Date of Birth-July 18, 1983 Birth place-Janakpur, Dhanusa Film Palpalma Baji Maya Nagara Naya Nepal...

Saugat Malla

Date of Birth -2037-03-17 Birth Place -Parasi Bazzar,Navalparasi Education -I.A Film...

Dayahang Rai

Birth Place-Bhojpur,Khawa Education-I.A 2058(Bhojpur Multipal Campus) First film-Anagarik film...

Usha Rajak

Birth Date-1985 Birth Place-Lalitpur,Nepal The first title she won in her modeling career was...

Bhuwan Chand

“I hardly got to enjoy what others of my age did during my youth,” Bhuwan Chand, 60, the first...