Celebrity-Nepal-You-Tube-Channel

Gobind Rai

Gobind-rai
Name Mr. Gobind Rai ( Buthure Kancha )
Date of birth 14th September 1971
Birth place Eastern Zone, Koshi, District Sunsari,
Municipality Dharan, Ratna Chowk – 18
Gender Male
Marital Status Bachelor
Father’s Name Late Ram Bahadur Rai
Mother’s Name Late Bhima Kumari Rai
Nationality Nepali
Contact Number 9849158018
Academic qualification.
School Degree Board Date
Shree Gyaudaya Madhyamik Bidhyalaya – 11 10th Grade S.L.C Board 1993

Extra qualification.

Dance Training taken
( Semi Classical ) Late Guru Prawesh Bantawa
1989
Dance Training taken
( Fourth Year ) Mrs. Beti Bajracharya 1990
Dance Training taken
( Folk Dance ) Mr. Narendra Allay 1988
Dance Training taken
( Free dance ) Sister Bisnu Rasaily
Sister Sudeshna Pradhan 1978
1980
Experiences.
Dance assistant of Film year
Late Prabesh Bantawa Siundo 1996
Mr. Kamal Rai Chamatkar 1997
Mr. Kamal Rai Jeet 1999
Worked as a dance teacher in New Summit Higher Secondary Boarding School Maitidevi – 32 for 14 years.
Presently working as a school co-ordinator in Triveni Public High School Maitidevi – 32 from 2000 onwards.
Worked as a proprietor in the Institute; The Angel Kalakendra, Maitidevi – 32 from 1997 – 2005
Name of the famous actors and actresses who are the product of my institute.
• Rekha Thapa
• Richa Ghimire
• Arunima Lamsal
• Nisha Adhikari
• Priya Rijal
• Sujata Sitowla
• Sneha Sharma
• Nirmala Khadka
• Mukesh Dhakal
• Nabeen Shrestha
• Amritjung Basnet
• Paresh Kharel
• Subash Mechey
• Diwas Basnet
Stage Choreography.

NEFTA KTV / TTV Award on 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012 and 2013
Filmy Khabar Digital Award on 2009
Filmy Khabar C.G. Digital Award 2010
Salik Programme in Honkong on 2003

Judge.
• Fanta Miss Nepal, 2013 in Talent Show
• Man Hunt Nepal 2009 in Talent Show
• NTV show Aagan Dance Competition 2002
• NTV show Cham Chami Dance Competition 2010
• Bal Mandir Folk Dance Competition 2013
• Pokhara Folk Dance Competition 2011
• Montessori Fusion Dance Competition 2011
• Horlicks Wiz Kids Dance Competition 2013
• Miss Beauty Pageant 2013

Choreographed in advertisement.
• Nano Chow Chow
• Fata Fatt Chow Chow
• Jagadamba Cement
• Chrunch Aaloos
• Haldiram Chiya

Directed in advisement.
• Agni Cement
• Alpha Cement

Award Winner.
• The best dance director of the year 2007 NEFTA KTV Award
• The best dance director of the year 2008 NEFTA TTV Award
• The best dance director of the year 2007 Filmy Khabar Digital Award
• The best dance director of the year 2008 Filmy Khabar C.G. Award

Honored from Municipality Dharan Ratna Chowk – 18, 1999 and 2000

Honored from Om Prativa Kala Mandir Chitwan 2006

Full Choreographed Film.
• Gurkha Paltan
• Naina Resham
• Chalchitra
• Chawtari
• Kasam Hajur Ko
• Mission Paisa
• Ghiraftaar
• Maya Ta Maya Ho
• Kina Maya Ma
• Hamro Maya Juni Juni Lai
• Jaba Jaba Maya Baschha
• Maya Basechha
• Kina Kina
• Dash Gajja
• Aawaz
• Sahid
• Angaloo Yo Maya Ko
• Kina Maya Ma
• Veer
• Bandhi
• Samjhi Diye Pugchha
• Sangarsha
• Nabirse Timilai Napaye Timilai
• Kasto Saino
• Yestai Rahechha Jindagi
• Mero Valentine
• Promise
• Sayad
• Pal
• Pagal Chha Yo Mann
• Pagalpaan
• Birtako Chinoo
• Purano Hudaina Maya
• Ladai
• Gambler
• Srimann Srimati
• Nishani
• Karamatt
• Maila
• Pandav
• Jai Limbuwan
• Maato
• Kamaiya
• Dagaar
• Bhojpuri Film
• Sansar Afnai
• Bhulnai Sakhina
• Sindhur
• Parichaya
• Kasam
• Maya Garchu Ma
• Santrash
• Aachanak
• Timi Bina
• Karam
• Night Queen
• The Last Kiss
• Majboor
• Gangajal
• Maan Mero Mandanai
• Timile Diyeko Maya
• Sahaar
• Mero ke Gati Hune Ho
• Tulsi (etc)

First Film Directed.
Nepali Feature Film “NAAGBELI” 2013

Countries visited.

• Singapore ‘2000
• Hongkong ‘2001
• Malaysia ‘2011
• Singapore ‘2012

somersby Banner